The present Terms and Conditions of service provision shall govern your use of our website placed on - https://aidgroup.ge, which is operated by AID Group JSC.
The present Terms and Conditions regulate the use of our services and explain how we collect, protect, and disclose the information received when you use our websites.
Cooperation between us and you includes the present Terms and Conditions, therefore, by agreeing to cooperate, you acknowledge that you have read the Terms and Conditions and agree to them.
Please carefully review the present Terms and Conditions
All users who wish to use the Company's web platform undertake to agree to and comply with the Terms and Conditions below. The Company's administration reserves the right to make changes to the Terms and Conditions at any time through their publication on the same web page.
1. 1. Opening/closing a user account (profile).
In order to use the Company's services, a user which is a legal entity must register in accordance with the below mentioned Terms and Conditions, and in the case of a natural person, the user can purchase products/goods without registration. During the registration process, the user is obliged to give his/her consent to the existing policy.
In the case of registration, for the user to use the Company's services:
• The user enters the web page: aidgroup.ge
• In the case of a legal entity, on the registration page it indicates the company’s name, the representative’s name and surname, the identification code, the email address, the representative’s mobile phone number and confirmes it through SMS verification, as well as address, password and clicks “I agree to the Terms and Conditions”.
• In the case of a natural person, on the registration page he/she indicates name, surname, the email address, the mobile phone number and confirmes it through SMS verification, as well as address, password and clicks “I agree to the Terms and Conditions”.
• After the registration is completed, the user gets the right to use the services offered on the web page.
• The user is obliged to always keep the access codes to his/her personal account (profile) safe and never share them with third parties. Moreover, for security reasons, the Company provides advice to the user for creating a strong password consisting of numbers, various symbols and letters.
• The user takes full responsibility for any actions performed under his/her account even if a person gets access to the user’s account on behalf of and as directed by another person. The Company will not be liable for any damage caused by a third party who has been granted access to the user’s account.
• If necessary, the Company may terminate or suspend your account and access to the Service immediately without advance notice.
• The user has the right to close the account at any time and suspend cooperation with the Company at his/her own will.
2. Payment methods: